Plumber in Passons Boulevard Area You Can Call Today

When you need a Plumber in Passons Boulevard Area, our team at Pico Rivera Plumbing handles burst pipes, clogged drains, water heater failures, and gas leaks across 90660 and 90661.

Serving Pico Rivera, California, Pico Rivera, California

Schematic of the area around Passons Boulevard Area. Not to scale.
Service area
Passons Boulevard Area
Team based in
Pico Rivera
Services here
10
Sewer And Septic Service in Pico Rivera: plumber opening an outdoor sewer cleanout pipe cap in a residential backyard
Serving Passons Boulevard Area

Your Local Plumber in Passons Boulevard Area

Passons Boulevard Area mixes 1950s homes with original galvanized plumbing and a busy commercial strip. We work these streets weekly, from slab leaks to sewer roots.

Passons Boulevard Area sits close to El Rancho and mixes older single-family homes with small commercial buildings. That mix creates steady demand for both residential and commercial plumbing. Some blocks also deal with low water pressure, which stresses fixtures and makes clogs worse.

Neighborhoods we cover

  • Passons Boulevard north area
  • Passons Boulevard south area
  • Passons Boulevard residential area
  • Passons Boulevard commercial area

Address

Serving Pico Rivera, California

Open in Maps

How Each Service Goes in Passons Boulevard Area

The same jobs go differently from one place to the next. Here is what we plan for.

  • Emergency Plumbing in Passons Boulevard Area

    We roll a truck with shut-off valves and pipe cutters ready. First we isolate the leak, then we protect your floors and make the repair.

    • Isolate the leak
    • Protect floors
    • Repair and test
  • Water Heater Repair in Passons Boulevard Area

    We check the anode rod, heating element, and tank condition. If the tank is rusted through, we walk you through replacement options.

    • Check anode rod
    • Test elements
    • Review tank condition
  • Clogged Drain Cleaning in Passons Boulevard Area

    We start with a drain snake for simple clogs and switch to a hydro jetting machine for tough ones. Then we camera the line to confirm it is clear.

    • Snake simple clogs
    • Jet heavy buildup
    • Camera to confirm
  • Leak Detection in Passons Boulevard Area

    We use leak detection equipment and pressure gauges to pinpoint the leak without tearing up your floor. Then we repair the line and restore the area.

    • Pinpoint the leak
    • Repair the line
    • Restore the area

Homes and businesses in Passons Boulevard Area.

Homes in Passons Boulevard Area

  • Replace corroded galvanized pipe
  • Install new water heater
  • Clear root-clogged sewer line
  • Repair running toilet
Request service at home

Businesses in Passons Boulevard Area

  • Hydro jet grease line
  • Service backflow preventer
  • Repair restroom fixtures
  • Maintain commercial water heater
Ask about commercial work

Common Plumbing Problems in Passons Boulevard Area

Passons Boulevard Area has a specific set of plumbing issues that come from its housing stock, soil, and climate.

  • Corroded galvanized pipes causing leaks and low pressure

    Galvanized steel pipes corrode from the inside out over decades.

  • Sewer line clogs from tree root intrusion

    Older sewer lines have joints that roots can penetrate. Trees near Passons Park and along residential streets are the main source.

  • Water heater failures in older homes

    Water heaters in Passons Boulevard Area often last 10 to 12 years before the tank rusts through.

  • Slab leaks under 1950s foundations

    Copper pipes under slab foundations can corrode or shift as the soil moves.

Signs You Need a Plumber in Passons Boulevard Area

Some plumbing problems are obvious, like a burst pipe or no hot water. Others start small and get worse.

Signs You Need a Plumber in Passons Boulevard Area

Plumber Pricing in Passons Boulevard Area

Typical 2026 pricing for a Plumber in Passons Boulevard Area depends on the job. Emergency calls after hours may carry a higher rate.

Ask for an estimate

Pico Rivera Plumbing

Passons Boulevard Area

Age of plumbing system
Checked on site
Time of service
Checked on site
Access and location
Checked on site

Your written estimate lists each part of the work before it starts.

Passons Boulevard Area Landmarks We Navigate By

Passons Boulevard Area is easy to navigate once you know the landmarks.

Drag the postcards around

  • Commercial Plumbing in Pico Rivera: plumber inspecting a backflow preventer assembly on a main water line connected to a

    Passons Boulevard Elementary School

    This school is a central orientation point on the north end of Passons Boulevard.

  • Passons Park

    Passons Park sits near the residential blocks off the boulevard.

  • Plumber in Pico Rivera: close-up of a plumber's hands using a pipe cutter to make a precise cut on a copper pipe

    El Rancho High School

    El Rancho High School is a major landmark on the south end.

  • Passons Boulevard Shopping Center

    This shopping center is a key commercial landmark.

  • Passons Boulevard Shopping Center

    This is the main commercial hub in Passons Boulevard Area, with retail shops and restaurants.

  • Passons Boulevard

    Passons Boulevard is the main artery through the area.

What Passons Boulevard Area Customers Say

  • Our water heater died on a Sunday, and Pico Rivera Plumbing had a tech out within two hours. He explained the problem, gave us a price before starting, and had a new Rheem installed by the afternoon. We have hot water again and the work area was spotless.

    Maria G.Passons Boulevard north area

  • We had a stubborn kitchen drain clog in our restaurant near the shopping center. The team hydro jetted the line and showed us the camera footage before and after. They worked after closing so we did not lose a single dinner service. Highly recommend for commercial work.

    David L.Passons Boulevard commercial area

  • A pipe burst under our kitchen sink and flooded the cabinet. The plumber arrived quickly, shut off the water, and replaced the corroded section with copper pipe. He also checked the other shut-off valves and replaced one that was stuck. Fair price and no mess left behind.

    Angela R.Passons Boulevard south area

How Seasons Affect Plumbing in Passons Boulevard Area

Passons Boulevard Area has mild weather, but the seasons still drive plumbing demand.

Spring rains can saturate the soil and expose existing leaks around foundations and sewer…

What to expect
We see more slab leak calls and drain backups after heavy rain. Water heaters that struggled all winter may finally fail.
Good habit
Check for pooling water around your foundation and slow drains. If you notice either, call us for an inspection before the ground dries and the problem hides again.
When to call
When something changes and you are not sure why. A quick call settles it.

Nearby Cities We Serve from Passons Boulevard Area

Passons Boulevard Area sits inside Pico Rivera, and we cover the surrounding neighborhoods as part of our regular service routes.

Passons Boulevard Area

You are here

FAQs for Plumber in Passons Boulevard Area

Straight answers to what people ask first.

Still have a question?

Describe what you are seeing and we will point you to the right next step.

(855) 788-4567

Emergency calls after hours cost more. We give you a flat price before we start.

Yes. Call (855) 788-4567 and we will dispatch a technician. After-hours rates apply, and we tell you the cost before we roll.

We offer emergency plumbing, burst pipe repair, gas leak repair, clogged drain cleaning, water heater repair, leak detection, sewer and septic service, hydro jetting, toilet repair, and commercial plumbing. All services are available across 90660 and 90661.

Need a Plumber in Passons Boulevard Area Now?

(855) 788-4567

When a pipe bursts or your water heater quits, you need someone who knows Passons Boulevard Area and can get there fast.

Call Pico Rivera Plumbing

Call (855) 788-4567 and tell us what you are seeing, hearing or smelling. We answer live, ask the right questions, and get a tech scheduled. Same-day service on most calls, and emergency work gets priority. You can also email info@picoriveraplumbing.com or stop by the shop.

Call now(855) 788-4567